Click Here , Pleaseeeeeeee !!!

I made this widget at

Mnet !

News Story !!

Monday, June 18, 2012

Hello Venus Profile

Stage Name: Yooara

Birth Name: Yoo Ah Ra

Nickname: Bambi Ara

Birthday: September 26, 1992

Position: Main Vocalist, Leader

Blood Type: A

Height: 167 cm

Weight: 47 kg

Specialty: Vocals, Japanese

Fun Facts:

- she is best friend of After School’s E-Young

- she was popular among Pledis Trainees and Pre-School Girls

- auditioned to be After School’s 9th member, she made it to the final 2 but in the end, E-Young was picked

- also called “YoonA-Look Alike” and “YoonYul’s Lovechild” for she resembles SNSD’s Yoona and Yuri

- she went to Seoul Music High School (same alumni as SHINee’s Jonghyun, Block B’s Zico & Boyfriend’s Jeongmin) and graduated 2 years early

Stage Name: Yoonjo
Birth Name: Shin Yoon Jo
Birthday: December 14, 1992
Position: Lead Vocalist
Specialty: Vocals
Blood Type: AB
Height: 165 cm
Weight: 45 kg
Fun Facts:
- she went to Seoul Arts High School
- she resembles Dal Shabet’s Serri, SNSD’s Jessica and Taeyeon
- majored in music and vocals (in particular classical singing, she is a soprano)

Stage Name: Lime
Birth Name: Kim Hye Lim
Nickname: Haley
Birthday: January 19, 1993
Position: Main Rapper, Main Vocalist, Main Dancer
Blood Type: O
Height: 169 cm
Weight: 50 kg
Specialty: Dance, rap
Fun Facts:
- she went to Youngpa Girls High School
- she was former trainee at Medialine Entertainment (she was supposed to debut in Viva Girls)
- wrote the rap lyrics for Scotch V.I.P.’s “Finale”
- she was a back-up dancer for Lee Chaeyeon

Stage Name: Nara
Birth Name: Kwon Na Ra
Birthday: March 13, 1991
Position: Vocalist
Specialty: Acting
Blood Type: A
Height: 172 cm
Weight: 52 kg

Stage Name: Alice
Birth Name: Song Jong Hee
Birthday: March 21, 1990
Position: Lead Vocalist, Face of The Group
Blood Type: B
Height: 166 cm
Weight: 47 kg

Stage Name: Yooyoung
Birth Name: Park Jung Hwa
Birthday: January 23, 1995
Position: Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Maknae
Blood Type: A
Height: 170 cm
Weight: 49 kg

No comments:

Post a Comment

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...